Meubles & Aménagements
jeudi, 21 mars 2024
» reset
In Stein gearbeitete Mischwesen als Repräsentationsobjekte für ein Vestibül oder eine herrschaftliche Park- oder Portalanlage mit ausladenden Pranken, fein geschnittenen Haaren und gemuschelter Diadembekrönung. (1390977) (13)
A pair of monumental sphinxes
Height: 55 cm.
Width: 170 cm.
France, ca. 1900.
This object has been individually compared to the information in the Art Loss Register data bank and is not registered there as stolen or missing.
THIS MIGHT BE OF INTEREST TO YOU
Vente courante Meubles & Aménagements | Sculptures & Haute époque et XVIIème / XVIIIème | Tableaux de Maîtres anciens - Partie I | Tableaux de Maîtres anciens - Partie II | Impressionnistes & Art moderne | Tableaux du XIXe/XXe siècle | Living: Dinosaure & fossiles | Bijoux, Accessoires & Montres bracelets | Living: Art moderne pour jeunes collectionneurs | Living: Tableaux de Maîtres anciens | Living: Tableaux du XIXe/XXe siècle | Living: Meubles & Aménagements, Haute époque et XVIIème / XVIIIème, Sculptures & Varia | Living: Décoration des parcs