Département
Impressionnistes & Art moderne
jeudi, 21 mars 2024
» reset
535
Auguste Rodin,
1840 Paris – 1917 Meudon, nach
LE PENSEURHöhe: 37 cm.
Breite: 28,5 cm.
Tiefe: 18,8 cm.
Gewicht: 10,165 kg.
Die Signatur „A.Rodin“ auf dem naturalistischen Felssockel. Bezeichnet.„Cire-Airaindor-Perdue“. Reproduktion 1998.
Prix de catalogue
€ 10.000 - 20.000
Prix de catalogue € 10.000 - 20.000
$ 10,800 - 21,600
£ 9,000 - 18,000
元 78,200 - 156,400
₽ 994,900 - 1,989,800
Votre offre actuelle:
€
Beigegeben ein Zertifikat von Jean-Christian Daveau, Paris.
Nach dem Modell von 1880-82. Im Cire-perdue-Guss von AIRAINDOR von der Gussanstalt Chevreuse unter Direktion von Leonardo Benatov (1942-2018). Guss 1998, dunkelbraun patiniert und nummeriert 11/25. In Sitzhaltung, der Kopf auf die Hand gestützt. (1390621) (11)
Auguste Rodin,
1840 Paris – 1917 Meudon, after
LE PENSEUR
Height: 37 cm.
Width: 28.5 cm.
Depth: 18.8 cm.
Weight: 10.165 kg.
The signature “A.Rodin” on the naturalistic rock base. Labelled. “Cire-Airaindor-Perdue”. Reproduction 1998.
Accompanied by a certificate from Jean-Christian Daveau, Paris.
After the model from 1880-82.
This object has been individually compared to the information in the Art Loss Register data bank and is not registered there as stolen or missing.
THIS MIGHT BE OF INTEREST TO YOU
Vente courante Meubles & Aménagements | Sculptures & Haute époque et XVIIème / XVIIIème | Tableaux de Maîtres anciens - Partie I | Tableaux de Maîtres anciens - Partie II | Impressionnistes & Art moderne | Tableaux du XIXe/XXe siècle | Living: Dinosaure & fossiles | Bijoux, Accessoires & Montres bracelets | Living: Art moderne pour jeunes collectionneurs | Living: Tableaux de Maîtres anciens | Living: Tableaux du XIXe/XXe siècle | Living: Meubles & Aménagements, Haute époque et XVIIème / XVIIIème, Sculptures & Varia | Living: Décoration des parcs