Old Master Paintings - Part II
Thursday, 21 March 2024
411
Giovanni Battista Salvi genannt „Sassoferrato“,
1609 Sassoferrato – 1685 Rom, zug.
DIE MADONNA IM GEBETÖl auf Leinwand. Doubliert.
25,7 x 21,2 cm.
In dekorativem Rahmen.
Catalogue price
€ 10.000 - 12.000
Catalogue price € 10.000 - 12.000
$ 10,800 - 12,960
£ 9,000 - 10,800
元 78,200 - 93,840
₽ 994,900 - 1,193,880
Your current bid:
€
Giovanni Battista Salvi,
also known as “Sassoferrato“,
1609 Sassoferrato – 1685 Rome, attributed
THE VIRGIN IN PRAYER
25.7 x 21.2 cm.