19th/20th Century Paintings
Thursday, 21 March 2024
576
Eduard von Grützner,
1846 Groß-Karlowitz bei Neisse –
1925 München
BEMOGELTÖl auf Leinwand. Doubliert.
42,5 x 55 cm.
Rechts unten signiert und datiert: „Ed. Grützner 90“.
In breitem ornamental verziertem Rahmen.
Catalogue price
€ 25.000 - 50.000
Catalogue price € 25.000 - 50.000
$ 27,000 - 54,000
£ 22,500 - 45,000
元 195,500 - 391,000
₽ 2,487,250 - 4,974,500
Your current bid:
€
Ostini, 1902, S. 85.
Eduard von Grützner,
1846 Gross-Karlowitz near Neisse – 1925 Munich
BEMOGELT
42.5 x 55 cm.
Signed and dated “Ed. Grützner 90” lower right.
The painting on offer for sale in this lot is listed in the catalogue raisonné:
Keller & Reiner, Berlin, March 1912, cat. no. 51 with ill.