Vente Hampel Living
2101
Unbekannter russischer Graphiker
der Revolutionszeit
WAS HAT DENIKIN GETAN, UM DEM ARMEN PETER UND VASSILI ZU HELFEN, 1920 Farblithografie auf dünnem Papier.
Ca. 60 x 82 cm.
Im Stein datiert, mit der Schrift und Druckvermerk.
Gerahmt beschrieben.
Prix de catalogue € 400 - 600
Prix de catalogue€ 400 - 600
$ 432 - 648
£ 360 - 540
元 3,128 - 4,692
₽ 39,796 - 59,694
Gedruckt in Odessa, Auflage unbekannt.
Fehlstelle Ecke rechts unten, teils längere Randeinrisse und Knicke. (9907310) (18)
Unknown graphic artist of the Russian age of revolution
WHT DID DENIKIN, TO HELP POOR PETER AND VASSILI, 1920
Colour lithograph on thin paper.
C. 60 x 82 cm.
Dated, with the text and imprint on the stone.
Unexamined out of frame.
Printed in Odessa, edition unknown.
Loss of paper in the lower right corner, partly longer tears and creases in the margins.