Votre recherche dans la vente
Photographie
samedi, 23 septembre 2006
1362
Helmut Newton
1920 Berlin - 2004 Los Angeles
PALOMA PICASSO Saint-Tropez, 1973
Silbergelatineabzug
36,4 x 24,1 cm (50 x 37,5 cm)
Rückseitig mit Bleistift signiert, betitelt und datiert: “Paloma Picasso, Saint-Tropez, 1973, Helmut Newton“.
Ganzseitig abgebildet in “SUMO“ June Newton: Helmut Newton, Taschen, Monte Carlo 1999.
Ganzseitig abgebildet in: Helmut Newton, Portraits, Schirmer/Mosel, München 1987,
Tafel 49. (630431)
? 3.500 – ? 5.000
Helmut Newton
PALOMA PICASSO
Saint-Tropez, 1973
Gelatin silver print
14 1/4 x 9 1/2 in. (19 3/4 x 14 3/4 in.)
Signed, titled and dated in pencil on the reverse: “Paloma Picasso, Saint-Tropez, 1973, Helmut Newton.”
Full page illustration in SUMO, June Newton: Helmut Newton, Taschen, Monte Carlo 1999.
Full page illustration in Helmut Newton, White Women, Schirmer/Mosel, Munich 1976.
Prix de catalogue € 5.000 - 6.000
Prix de catalogue€ 5.000 - 6.000
$ 5,400 - 6,480
£ 4,500 - 5,400
元 39,100 - 46,920
₽ 497,450 - 596,940