Vente Living: Art moderne | Young Collectors
Vous êtes intéressé par des œuvres de Ernst Fuchs?
985
Ernst Fuchs,
1930 Wien – 2015 ebenda
Der Künstler gilt als ein Mitbegründer der Wiener Schule des Phantastischen Realismus.Bachnymphe, 1976Farbradierung.
19 x 16,5 cm.
Rechts unten signiert, Ed. 368/450.
Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt.
Vereinzelt stockfleckig. Nicht geöffnet. (1310037) (1) (18)
Prix de catalogue € 300 - 500
Prix de catalogue€ 300 - 500
$ 324 - 540
£ 270 - 450
元 2,346 - 3,910
₽ 29,847 - 49,745
Ernst Fuchs,
1930 Vienna – 2015 ibid.
The artist is considered a co-founder of the School of Fantastic Realism in Vienna.
RIVER NYMPH, 1976
Etching in colours.
19 x 16.5 cm.
Signed lower right, limited edition no. 368/450.
Mounted and framed behind glass.
Foxing in places. Not examined out of frame.
Voulez-vous acheter une œuvre d‘art de Ernst Fuchs?
Voulez-vous vendre une œuvre d‘art de Ernst Fuchs?