Département Works of Art dans la vente
Boîtes & Miniatures
vendredi, 3 juillet 2020
746
Elegante Louis XVI-Golddose mit grünem Email
3,2 x 8,2 x 6,1 cm.
Gewicht: 163 g.
Inwandig punziert durch Fermier-Général Julien Alaterre, Pariser Beschau, 1769.
Paris, 1769.
Prix de catalogue € 25.000 - 35.000
Prix de catalogue€ 25.000 - 35.000
$ 27,000 - 37,800
£ 22,500 - 31,500
元 195,500 - 273,700
₽ 2,487,250 - 3,482,150
In Gelbgold gearbeitete, ovale Form mit Stülpscharnierdeckel und allseitigem myrtengrünem Email über guillochiertem Grund. Stülpscharnierdeckel mit hochovaler galanter Emailszene. (12314525) (13)
Elegant Louis XVI gold box with green enamel
3.2 x 8.2 x 6.1 cm.
Weight: 163 g.
Hallmarked by Fermier-Général Julien Alaterre on inside, Paris city mark, 1769.
Paris, 1769.
Oval yellow gold box with hinged slip-over cover, decorated on all sides in myrtle green enamel over guilloché ground. Cover decorated with upright oval cartouche depicting enamelled gallant scene.