jeudi, 27 juin 2019

Vente Tableaux de Maîtres anciens Partie I

» reset

Joris van Son, 1623 – 1667
Detailabbildung: Joris van Son, 1623 – 1667
Detailabbildung: Joris van Son, 1623 – 1667
Detailabbildung: Joris van Son, 1623 – 1667
Detailabbildung: Joris van Son, 1623 – 1667
Detailabbildung: Joris van Son, 1623 – 1667
Detailabbildung: Joris van Son, 1623 – 1667

613
Joris van Son,
1623 – 1667

KRABBEN UND GARNELEN AUF ZINNPLATTE MIT TRAUBEN, TEILWEISE GESCHÄLTER ZITRONE, PFIRSICHEN UND ZWEI WEINGLÄSERN Öl auf Holz.
38,1 x 51,2 cm.
Links unten signiert „J. VAN SON“ (VA ligiert).
In gedrechseltem Holzrahmen.

Prix de catalogue € 70.000 - 90.000 Prix de catalogue€ 70.000 - 90.000  $ 77,700 - 99,900
£ 58,800 - 75,600
元 546,700 - 702,900
₽ 4,948,300 - 6,362,100

Autres œuvres de cet artiste

Voulez-vous vendre une œuvre similaire?

Livrez maintenant Vente privée FAQ


Vos envois sont toujours les bienvenus. Nos experts se feront un plaisir de vous conseiller personnellement, nous nous réjouissons de votre appel.
Contactez nos experts

 

Plus d'informations sur cette œuvre

Das Gemälde, welches beim Rijksbureau voor Kunsthistorische Documentatie in Den Haag mit der Nummer 1001208652 registriert ist, zeigt auf einer knapp gedeckten Holzplatte vor unbestimmtem Hintergrund ein reiches Ensemble von Köstlichkeiten. Auf einer schimmernden Zinnplatte liegen allansichtig Krabben und Garnelen, welche von den genannten Früchten umspielt werden und somit ein Ausdruck der Frische sind. Die in verschiedener Facon dargestellten Weingläser weisen auf die Virtuosität des Künstlers hin, mit welcher er Stofflichkeiten auf zweidimensionalem Raum zu bannen weiß. Rückwärtig mit handschriftlichem sowie typographischem Etikett. Minimal horizontal rissig, rest.

Provenienz:
Christie’s London, 03.12.2014, Lot 125.
Giroux, Brüssel, 16. - 18.05.1927, Lot 39.
Dr. D.-J. De Meyer, Brugge (Belgium) bis 1927. (11902010) (13)


Joris van Son,
1623 – 1667

PEWTER PLATE WITH CRABS AND PRAWNS WITH GRAPES, PARTIALLY PEELED LEMON, PEACHES AND TWO WINE GLASSES

Oil on panel.
38.1 x 51.2 cm.
Signed “J. VAN SON” (VA in ligature) lower left.
In turned wooden frame.

The painting which is listed at the RKD in the Hague with no. 1001208652 shows a rich ensemble of delicacies on a scarcely laid wooden table against a vague background. With minimal horizontal cracks, restored.

Provenance:
Christie’s, London, 3 December 2014, lot 125.
Giroux, Brussels, 16 - 18 May 1927, lot 39.
Dr. D.-J. De Meyer, Bruges (Belgium) until 1927.

This object has been individually compared to the information in the Art Loss Register data bank and is not registered there as stolen or missing.

 

X

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

FUNCTIONAL COOKIES

These are technically necessary cookies, which enable us to improve the functionality of our website and to save your privacy setting for your next visit.

OPTIONAL COOKIES

We use the services of Google Analytics and Google Adwords Conversion Tracking to improve the performance of our website constantly. We collect pseudonomized data only and use cookies for this reason. You can find more information in our Privacy Policy.

HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS — one of the leading auction houses in Europe