Vente Meubles et Aménagements
37
Stanislas Lami,
1858 – 1944
PUTTOHöhe: 96 cm.
Sockel auf Rückseite signiert.
Prix de catalogue € 10.000 - 15.000
Prix de catalogue€ 10.000 - 15.000
$ 10,800 - 16,200
£ 9,000 - 13,500
元 78,200 - 117,300
₽ 994,900 - 1,492,350
Zurückweichender Putto auf einer naturalistisch gebildeten Rasenplinthe. Der an einen Stamm gelehnte entblößte Putto mit ausgestreckter Rechten. Marmor, geschlagen. Der kleine Finger der rechten Hand rest., Unterkante des Standes minimal besch. (1092221) (13)
Stanislas Lami,
1858 – 1944
PUTTO
Height: 96 cm.
Signed on the back of the base.
Cut marble. Surmounted on a very naturalistic grass plinth, a nude putto is leaning against a tree trunk surmounted with his right hand stretched out as if shrinking back from something. His small right finger restored; lower edge of the stand with minimal damage.