Vente Argenterie et boîtes
201
Paar Turiner Fußplatten
Durchmesser: 27 cm.
Gewicht: ca. 1700 g.
Bodenseitig punziert: Turiner Beschau, Meister GB sowie Beschaumeister GV.
Turin, um 1780.
Prix de catalogue € 18.000 - 22.000
Prix de catalogue€ 18.000 - 22.000
$ 19,440 - 23,760
£ 16,200 - 19,800
元 140,760 - 172,040
₽ 1,790,820 - 2,188,780
Silber, getrieben, gegossen, graviert. Der passige Spiegel mit mittig bekröntem Wappen der piemontesischen Gemeinde Cantoira. (10607636) (13)
A pair of silver Turinese dishes on feet
Diameter: 27 cm.
Weight: ca. 1,700 g.
Engraved on underside: Turin city mark, maker’s mark “GB” and assayer’s mark “GV”.
Turin, ca. 1780.
Silver; wrought, cast and engraved. Crowned coat of arms of the Piedmontese commune of Cantoira at centre.