Votre recherche dans la vente
vendredi, 8 avril 2016
1907
David Teniers d. J.,
1610 Antwerpen - 1690 Brüssel, zug.
KÜCHENINTERIEUR MIT SCHÄLENDER MAGD Öl auf Eichenholz.
25,5 x 31 cm.
Verso auf der Platte schwarzes Lacksiegel mit Monogramm „BV“.
Auf dem Rahmen abweichende Künstlerbezeichnung für Quiringh Gerritsz Van Brekelenkam (1622 - 1668).
Gerahmt. (1040853) (12)
Prix de catalogue € 2.200 - 2.500
Prix de catalogue€ 2.200 - 2.500
$ 2,376 - 2,700
£ 1,980 - 2,250
元 17,204 - 19,550
₽ 218,878 - 248,725
David Teniers the Younger
1610 Antwerp - 1690 Brussels, attributed
KITCHEN INTERIOR WITH A MAID PEELING VEGETABLES
Oil on oak panel.
25.5 x 31 cm.
Black lacquer seal with monogram “BV” on the reverse of the panel.
The name of another artist, Quiringh Brekelenkam (1622 - 1668), is inscribed on the frame.