Vente Verre, argent, porcelaine
424
Großer silberner Tiffany-Pokal
Höhe: 24 cm.
Höhe Etui: 30,5 cm.
Bodenseitig punziert: „Tiffany & Co. Makers, Pattern Number 13300 (1897-1898), Order Number 9523, Sterling Silver, 925 1000/ T“.
New York/ USA, 1897-1900.
Prix de catalogue € 10.000 - 15.000
Prix de catalogue€ 10.000 - 15.000
$ 10,800 - 16,200
£ 9,000 - 13,500
元 78,200 - 117,300
₽ 994,900 - 1,492,350
Silber, getrieben, gegossen, vergoldet. Über drei plastisch ausgebildeten Löwentatzenfüßen mit Akanthusblattanschluss erhebt sich ein sackartiger Korpus mit geschweiften Zügen und Akanthushandhaben. Wandungsseitige Gravur: „To our Partner and Friend Edwin C. Philbrick in commemoration of the Fiftieth anniversary of the firm of Hallgarten & Co. New York, Dec. 1st. 1900, Charles L. Hallgarten, Hendry Budge, Sigmund Neustadt, Alfred R. Peck“. Rückseitiges Ligaturmonogramm. Wenige Alters- und Gebrauchssp. (1030352) (18)
Large silver Tiffany cup
Height: 24 cm.
Height of the case: 30.5 cm.
Hallmarked on underside: “Tiffany & Co Makers, Pattern number 13300 (1897 1898), order number 9523. Sterling silver, 925 1000/ T“.
New York/ USA, 1897-1900.
Silver, wrought, cast, gilt. With engraving on cup: “To our Partner and Friend Edwin C. Philbrick in commemoration of the Fiftieth anniversary of the firm of Hallgarten & Co. New York, Dec. 1st. 1900. Charles L. Hallgarten, Henry Budge, Sigmund Neustadt, Alfred R. Peck“. Monogram in ligature on the reverse. With few signs of ageing and wear.