Vente Vente de luxe: Bijoux
1043
Armreif
Durchmesser: ca. 17,5 cm.
Breite: ca. 4,2 cm.
Gewicht: ca. 35,6 g.
GG 585.
Signiert „AM“ und „F.W.K.“
Um 1870.
Prix de catalogue € 1.500 - 2.500
Prix de catalogue€ 1.500 - 2.500
$ 1,620 - 2,700
£ 1,350 - 2,250
元 11,730 - 19,550
₽ 149,235 - 248,725
Feiner antikisierender Armreif aus mattiertem Gold mit Granulationen und filigranen Kordelapplikationen. Minimale Fehlstellen. Verschluss mit Sicherheitskettchen.
Laut Kaufdokumentation wohl für das dänische Königshaus gearbeitet von Frederik Wilhelm Knoblich (F.W.K.) und A. Michelsen (A.M.). (1030421) (16)
Bracelet
Diameter: ca. 17.5 cm.
Width: ca. 4.2 cm.
Weight: ca. 35.6 g.
14-ct yellow gold.
Signed “AM” and “F.W.K.”
Ca. 1870.
Fine, antique-like bracelet in matte gold with granulations and filigree rope chain applications. With minor blemish. Closure with safety chain. According to the bill of sale probably originally made for the Danish royal family by Frederik Wilhelm Knoblich (F.W.K.) and A. Michelsen (A.M.).