Vente Napoléonica collection Jürgen Kattwinkel part 1
964
Großformatige Federzeichnung von Napoleon
Sichtmaß: 57 x 40,5 cm.
Rechts unten betitelt mit dem Verweis auf ein Gemälde
von Isabey.
Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt.
Prix de catalogue € 1.000 - 1.500
Prix de catalogue€ 1.000 - 1.500
$ 1,080 - 1,620
£ 900 - 1,350
元 7,820 - 11,730
₽ 99,490 - 149,235
Ungeöffnetes Exemplar.
Stark gebräunt, leichte Wasserflecken und evtl. beschnitten oder eingerissen. (102016113) (13)
Large-format pen and ink drawing of Napoleon
Visible size: 57 x 40.5 cm.
Titled with reference to a painting by Isabey lower right.
Framed with mount (passe-partout) under glass.
Described without removing from frame.
Significant signs of foxing, minor water stains and possibly cut or torn.