Vente Hampel Living
966
Neapolitanische Schule des 18. Jahrhunderts
ARCHITEKTONISCHES INTERIEUR MIT HERKULESSTATUTE UND STAFFAGEFIGUREN Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert.
100 x 74,5 cm.
Gerahmt.
Prix de catalogue € 2.500 - 3.500
Prix de catalogue€ 2.500 - 3.500
$ 2,700 - 3,780
£ 2,250 - 3,150
元 19,550 - 27,370
₽ 248,725 - 348,215
Provenienz:
Colonel Frank W. Chesrow, Chicago.
Semenzato, Venedig, 22.11.1998, Lot 804.
Ausstellung:
Illinois State Museum, Springfield, The Frank W. Chesrow Collection of Italian and Western European Renaissance and Baroque Paintings, 1. April - 27. Mai 1956. (1001161) (12)
18th century Neapolitan school
ARCHITECTURAL INTERIOR WITH STATUE OF HERCULES AND STAFFAGE FIGURES
100 x 74.5 cm.
Provenance:
Semenzato, Venice, 22 November 1998, lot 804.
Exhibition:
Illinois State Museum, Springfield, The Frank W. Chesrow Collection of Italian and Western European Renaissance and Baroque Paintings, 1 April - 27 May 1956.