Vente Vente de luxe
853
Art Déco-Diamantbrosche
Länge: ca. 5,1 cm.
Breite: ca. 2,5 cm.
Gewicht: ca. 11,4 g.
Platin und WG 585 (Nadel).
Um 1920.
Prix de catalogue € 1.800 - 2.000
Prix de catalogue€ 1.800 - 2.000
$ 1,944 - 2,160
£ 1,620 - 1,800
元 14,076 - 15,640
₽ 179,082 - 198,980
Strenge, durchbrochen gearbeitete Art Déco-Brosche mit Altschliff- und Achtkantdiamanten, zus. ca. 2,04 ct. Broschierung mit Sicherung. Österreichische Punzen. (10015411) (16)
Art Deco diamond brooch
Length: ca. 5.1 cm.
Width: ca. 2.5 cm.
Weight: ca. 11.4 g.
Platinum and 14ct white gold (pin).
Circa 1920.
Geometric, open-work Art Deco brooch with old- and octagon-cut diamonds, altogether ca. 2.04 ct. Safety clasp. Austrian hallmarks.