jeudi, 26 mars 2015

Vente Art moderne

Eleuterio Blasco Ferrer, gen. Blasco, 1907 Foz-Calanda - 1993
Detailabbildung: Eleuterio Blasco Ferrer, gen. Blasco, 1907 Foz-Calanda - 1993
Detail images:  Eleuterio Blasco Ferrer, gen. Blasco, 1907 Foz-Calanda - 1993

Lot 1046 / Eleuterio Blasco Ferrer, gen. Blasco, 1907 Foz-Calanda - 1993

1046
Eleuterio Blasco Ferrer,
gen. Blasco,
1907 Foz-Calanda - 1993

FEMME AUX PETITS SEINSHöhe: 54 cm.
Eisen.
An der Plinthe signiert.

Prix de catalogue € 3.000 - 4.000 Prix de catalogue€ 3.000 - 4.000  $ 3,419 - 4,560
£ 2,670 - 3,560
元 23,310 - 31,080
₽ 227,010 - 302,680

Provenienz:
Alte Sammlung, Ranton.

Litertur:
Vgl. Bénézit, 2000, Bd. II, S. 75. (1001367) (12)

Eleuterio Blasco-Ferrer also known as ‘Blasco’,
1907 Foz-Calanda – 1993

FEMME AUX PETITS SEINS

Height: 54 cm.
Iron.
Signed on the plinth.

Provenance:
Old Collection, Ranton.

Compare Bénézit, 2000, vol. II, p. 75.