Vente Bibliothèque et livres
395
Zwei Initiale
Sichtmaß: 16,3 x 12,1 cm sowie 17,5 x 13,5 cm.
Jeweils im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt.
15. Jahrhundert.
Prix de catalogue € 1.500 - 2.500
Prix de catalogue€ 1.500 - 2.500
$ 1,620 - 2,700
£ 1,350 - 2,250
元 11,730 - 19,550
₽ 149,235 - 248,725
Eine Initiale aus einem illuminierten Kodex, die andere ebenfalls in feiner Buchmalerei ausgeführt. Gerahmt beschrieben. Papier leicht fleckig. (1021885) (12)
Two initials
Visible size: 16.3 x 12.1 cm and 17.5 x 13.5 cm.
Each framed with passe-partout, mounted under glass.
15th century. One initial from an illuminated codex, the other also executed in fine book painting. Framed, inscribed. Paper with minor foxing.