19th / 20th Century Paintings
Thursday, 23 September 2021

Wilhelm Kuhnert, 1865 Oppeln – 1926 Flims

647
Wilhelm Kuhnert,
1865 Oppeln – 1926 Flims

PRACHTVOLLE ANTILOPE Öl auf Leinwand, auf Karton.
29,3 x 44,4 cm.
Links unten signiert „W Kuhnert“.
In vergoldetem Prunkrahmen.

£ 12,600 - 16,200
元 105,840 - 136,080
₽ 1,192,380 - 1,533,060

Wilhelm Kuhnert,
1865 Oppeln – 1926 Flims
MAGNIFICENT ANTILOPE
Oil on canvas, laid on card.
29,3 x 44.4 cm.
Signed “W Kuhnert” lower left.