X

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

FUNCTIONAL COOKIES

These are technically necessary cookies, which enable us to improve the functionality of our website and to save your privacy setting for your next visit.

OPTIONAL COOKIES

We use the services of Google Analytics and Google Adwords Conversion Tracking to improve the performance of our website constantly. We collect pseudonomized data only and use cookies for this reason. You can find more information in our Privacy Policy.

» Close

Our telephonists will contact you approximately 10 lot numbers before the lot that you are interested in is called up for sale. Please follow the livestream of our auction from 10 am on our auction day.

Confirm telephone bidding

 

Department

Thursday, 5 December 2019

Furniture & Interior

» reset

Pietra dura-Kabinettschrank mit zwei Stühlen
Detailabbildung: Pietra dura-Kabinettschrank mit zwei Stühlen
Detailabbildung: Pietra dura-Kabinettschrank mit zwei Stühlen
Detailabbildung: Pietra dura-Kabinettschrank mit zwei Stühlen
Detailabbildung: Pietra dura-Kabinettschrank mit zwei Stühlen
Detailabbildung: Pietra dura-Kabinettschrank mit zwei Stühlen

150
Pietra dura-Kabinettschrank mit zwei Stühlen

Höhe des Schranks: 208 cm.
Breite: 88,5 cm.
Tiefe: 47 cm.
Lehnenhöhe der Stühle: 97 cm.
Sitzhöhe: 46 cm.
Florenz, um 1870.

Catalogue price€ 19.000 - 21.000 Catalogue price € 19.000 - 21.000  $ 21,090 - 23,310
£ 15,960 - 17,640
元 148,390 - 164,010
₽ 1,343,110 - 1,484,490

 

Nussholz, Birnholz, ebonisiert, palisanderfarbige polychrome geschnittene Steine, Scagliola, Bronze, vergoldet. Der Kabinettschrank auf vier Spuhlenfüßen stehend mit zweitürigem unteren Korpusteil und darüberliegendem Schub. Aufsatz mehrschübig mit Zugknäufen in Cherubimform, fein ziseliert und vergoldet. Darüberliegende Galerie in Ormolu mit bekrönendem Ädikularahmen, welcher eine Uhr birgt, deren Zifferblatt mit römischen Stunden und einem Zeiger. Zwei Schlüssel vorhanden. Der Korpus frontseitig mit symmetrisch eingelegten, alternierenden polychromen Steinen in Pietra dura-Manier, mit vorgesetzten korinthischen Säulen. Dabei zwei ebonisierte Stühle ebenfalls in Pietra dura gearbeitet. (12111723) (13)


Pietra dura cabinet with two chairs

Height of wardrobe: 208 cm.
Width: 88.5 cm.
Depth: 47 cm.
Height backrests of the chairs: 97 cm.
Height of seats: 46 cm.
Florence, ca. 1870.

Walnut, pear wood, ebonized; rosewood-coloured polychrome cut stones, scagliola, bronze, gilt.

This object has been individually compared to the information in the Art Loss Register data bank and is not registered there as stolen or missing.

 

THIS MIGHT BE OF INTEREST TO YOU