Thursday, 6 December 2018

Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art

Maurice de Vlaminck, 1876 Paris – 1958 Ruell-la-Gadelière
Detailabbildung: Maurice de Vlaminck, 1876 Paris – 1958 Ruell-la-Gadelière

Lot 412 / Maurice de Vlaminck, 1876 Paris – 1958 Ruell-la-Gadelière

412
Maurice de Vlaminck,
1876 Paris – 1958 Ruell-la-Gadelière

NATURE MORTE AUX RAISINS Öl auf Leinwand.
50 x 65 cm.
Rechts unten signiert "Vlaminck".

Catalogue price€ 25.000 - 35.000 Catalogue price € 25.000 - 35.000

Provenienz:
Burthoul Collection, Burthoul Sale, Brüssel 11.03.1950, Lot 108.
Privatsammlung, England.
Privatsammlung, Südfrankreich. (1170605) (13

Maurice de Vlaminck,

NATURE MORTE AUX RAISINS

50 x 65 cm.
Signed "Vlaminck" lower right.

Provenance:
Burthoul Collection, Burthoul Sale, Brussels 11 March 1950, lot 108.
Private Collection, England.
Private Collection, South of France.