Department

Thursday, 27 June 2019

Old Master Paintings

Joachim Govertsz. Camphuysen, 1601 – 1659 Amsterdam
Detailabbildung: Joachim Govertsz. Camphuysen, 1601 – 1659 Amsterdam

740
Joachim Govertsz. Camphuysen,
1601 – 1659 Amsterdam

FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT EDELMANN ZU PFERDE UNWEIT EINES SCHLOSSES Öl auf Holz.
59 x 83 cm.
Rechts unten monogrammiert „IC“.

£ 22,250 - 26,700
元 195,250 - 234,300
₽ 1,790,250 - 2,148,300

Joachim Govertsz, Camphuysen,
1601 – 1659 Amsterdam

RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A GENTLEMAN ON HORSEBACK NEAR A PALACE

Oil on panel.
59 x 83 cm.
Monogrammed “IC” lower right.