Department Modern Art in the auction

Thursday, 6 December 2018

Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art

Geraldine Jacoba van de Sande Bakhyuzen, 1826 Den Haag – 1895 ebenda
Detailabbildung: Geraldine Jacoba van de Sande Bakhyuzen, 1826 Den Haag – 1895 ebenda

Lot 446 / Geraldine Jacoba van de Sande Bakhyuzen, 1826 Den Haag – 1895 ebenda

446
Geraldine Jacoba van de Sande Bakhyuzen,
1826 Den Haag – 1895 ebenda

WASSERLILIEN Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert.
80 x 100 cm.
Rechts unten signiert.

Catalogue price€ 14.000 - 16.000 Catalogue price € 14.000 - 16.000

Geraldine Jacoba van de Sande Bakhuyzen,
1826 The Hague - 1895 ibid.

WATERLILIES

80 x 100 cm.
Signed lower right.