Thursday, 27 June 2019

Old Master Paintings Part I

Genueser Maler des 17. Jahrhunderts
Detailabbildung: Genueser Maler des 17. Jahrhunderts

601

DIE DREI PARZEN Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert.
103 x 138 cm.
In vergoldetem aufstuckierten Akanthusblattrahmen gerahmt.

Catalogue price€ 22.000 - 28.000 Catalogue price € 22.000 - 28.000  $ 24,859 - 31,639
£ 18,700 - 23,800
元 166,760 - 212,240
₽ 1,595,880 - 2,031,120

Genoese school, 17th century

THE THREE FATES

103 x 138 cm.
In gilt stuccoed acanthus leaf frame.

Depiction of the three Roman goddesses of destiny weaving the thread of life.