Department 19th - 20th Century Paintings in the auction

Thursday, 6 December 2018

Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art

Ferdinand von Platner, 1824 – 1896
Detailabbildung: Ferdinand von Platner, 1824 – 1896

Lot 486 / Ferdinand von Platner, 1824 – 1896

Details: Ferdinand von Platner, 1824 – 1896 Details: Ferdinand von Platner, 1824 – 1896 Details: Ferdinand von Platner, 1824 – 1896 Details: Ferdinand von Platner, 1824 – 1896 Details: Ferdinand von Platner, 1824 – 1896 Details: Ferdinand von Platner, 1824 – 1896

486
Ferdinand von Platner,
1824 – 1896

ATHENE BEI DEN MUSEN Öl auf Leinwand.
40 x 123 cm.
Links unten signiert und datiert "1862".

Catalogue price€ 2.500 - 3.000 Catalogue price € 2.500 - 3.000