Your search for Albert André in the auction

Friday, 27 June 2014

Modern Art

Albert André, 1869 - 1954
Detailabbildung: Albert André, 1869 - 1954

807
Albert André,

1869 - 1954

Junge Frau am Fenster Öl auf Leinwand.
73 x 60 cm.
Rechts unten signiert "Albert André".
Um 1928.

£ 13,500 - 18,000
元 118,200 - 157,600
₽ 1,367,700 - 1,823,600

Additional works by this artist

Albert André,
1869 - 1954

YOUNG WOMAN BY A WINDOW

73 x 60 cm.
Signed "Albert André" lower right.
Circa 1928.