Your search for Reinhard Sebastian Zimmermann in the auction

19th - 20th Century Paintings
Friday, 16 September 2011

Reinhard Sebastian Zimmermann, 1815 Hagnau am Bodensee - 1893 München

1122
Reinhard Sebastian Zimmermann,
1815 Hagnau am Bodensee - 1893 München

AUSZUG ZUM FISCHFANG Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert.
64 x 88 cm.
Links unten signiert.

Catalogue price € 6.000 - 8.000 Catalogue price€ 6.000 - 8.000  $ 7,200 - 9,600
元 46,320 - 61,760
₽ 517,140 - 689,520

Additional works by this artist

Katalog der Gemälde-Galerie Karlsruhe 1920, Nr. 785.
Boetticher, Bd. II, S. 1061, Nr. 58, Farbtafel 32.

Provenienz: