Your search for Charles Henri Joseph Leickert in the auction

Modern art & 19th century paintings
Thursday, 30 March 2017

Charles Henri Joseph Leickert, 1816 Brüssel – 1907 Mainz
Detailabbildung: Charles Henri Joseph Leickert, 1816 Brüssel – 1907 Mainz

468
Charles Henri Joseph Leickert,
1816 Brüssel – 1907 Mainz

NIEDERLÄNDISCHE STRANDLANDSCHAFT
BEI ABZIEHENDEM REGEN
Öl auf Leinwand. Wachsdoubliert.
30,5 x 59,5 cm.
Rechts unten signiert.

£ 9,000 - 13,500
元 77,100 - 115,650
₽ 902,900 - 1,354,350

1816 Brussels – 1907 Mainz

DUTCH BEACH SCENERY WITH CLEARING SKIES AFTER A SHOWER

Oil on canvas. Wax relining.
30.5 x 59.5 cm.
Signed lower right.