Auktion Hampel Living
2102
Unbekannter russischer Graphiker
der Revolutionszeit
BILDUNG EINER KOLCHOSE, 1920 Farblithographie auf leichtem Karton.
Ca. 64 x 74 cm.
Im Stein datiert, mit der Schrift und mit Druckvermerk.
Gerahmt beschrieben.
Katalogpreis € 250 - 350
Katalogpreis€ 250 - 350
$ 270 - 378
£ 225 - 315
元 1,955 - 2,737
₽ 24,872 - 34,821
Gedruckt als "No.2" bei der ODUKROSTA, dem Bureau der ROSTA in Odessa.
Faltspuren und einige Randeinrisse. (9907314) (18)
Unknown graphic artist of the Russian age of revolution
BUILDING UP A KOLKHOZ, 1920
Colour lithograph on light cardboard.
C. 64 x 74 cm.
Dated, with the text and imprint on the stone.
Unexamined out of frame.
Printed as "No.2" by ODUKROSTA, the office of the ROSTA in Odessa.
Folds and some tears in the margins.