Auktion Hampel Living
2097
Unbekannter russischer Graphiker
der Revolutionszeit
DURCH UNSER BLUT BEKOMMST DU DEIN RECHT, UM 1920 Farblithografie auf dünnem Papier.
Ca. 35 x 27 cm.
Im Stein mit der Schrift und Druckvermerk.
Gerahmt beschrieben.
Katalogpreis € 150 - 200
Katalogpreis€ 150 - 200
$ 162 - 216
£ 135 - 180
元 1,173 - 1,564
₽ 14,923 - 19,898
Wahlplakat, gedruckt bei "Druckerei Revolutionsgedanke, No.9", Auflage unbekannt. (9907327) (18)
Unknown graphic artist of the Russian age of revolution
THROUGH OUR BLOOD YOU GET TO YOUR RIGHT, C. 1920
Colour lithograph on thin paper.
C. 35 x 27 cm.
With the text and the imprint on the stone.
Unexamined out of frame.
Election poster, printed by "printing house of the revolutionary idea, No.9",edition unknown.
Aside from a tiny rubbed spotted and very faint creasing in very good condition.