Auktion Hampel Living
2096
Unbekannter russischer Graphiker
der Revolutionszeit
UKRAINISCHES BROT - WAS TUN WIR MIT DEM POLNISCHEN UNTERNEHMER, UM 1920 Farblithografie auf dünnem Papier.
Ca. 52 x 33 cm.
Im Stein mit dem Text und dem Druckvermerk
Gerahmt beschrieben.
Katalogpreis € 300 - 400
Katalogpreis€ 300 - 400
$ 324 - 432
£ 270 - 360
元 2,346 - 3,128
₽ 29,847 - 39,796
Gedruckt bei "R.W.S.R.".
Ecke links oben mit Einriss, sonst guter Gesamteindruck. (9907330) (18)
Unknown graphic artist of the Russian age of revolution
UKRAINIAN BREAD - HOW SHALL WE PROCEED THE POLISH BUSINESSMAN, UM 1920
Colour lithograph on thin paper.
C. 52 x 33 cm.
With the text and imprint on the stone.
Unexamined out of frame.
Pinted by "R.W.S.R.".
Upper left corner with tear, otherwise overall good impression.