Auktion Hampel Living
2075
Unbekannter russischer Graphiker
der Revolutionszeit
DER SCHUTZ DER GRENZEN IST AUFGABE ALLER MENSCHEN UNSERES LANDES, 1923/ 24 Farblithografie auf dünnem Papier.
Ca. 55 x 67 cm.
Im Stein signiert "A. Indjekin" (?), datiert und mit der Schrift.
Gerahmt beschrieben.
Katalogpreis € 250 - 350
Katalogpreis€ 250 - 350
$ 270 - 378
£ 225 - 315
元 1,955 - 2,737
₽ 24,872 - 34,821
Kalender für 1924 und Propagandaplakat für die Zeitschrift "Meer und Rote Flotte", Auflage unbekannt.
Faltspuren, zwei kurze Randeinrisse, sonst sehr guter Gesamteindruck. (9907311) (18)
Unknown graphic artist of the Russian age of revolution
THE PROTECTION OF THE FRONTIERS IS DUTY OF ALL RUSSIANS, 1923/ 24
Colour lithograph on thin paper.
C. 55 x 67 cm.
Signed "A. Indjekin" (?), dated and with the text on the stone.
Unexamined out of frame.
Calendar for 1924 and porpaganda poster for the magazine 'The Sea and the Red Army Navy', edtion unknown.
Folds, two short tears in the margins, otherwise overall very good impression.