Пятница, 19 Сентябрь 2003

Аукционы Сентябрьский аукцион часть I

» отменить

Großer Künstler-Fächer in vergoldetem Rahmen

100
Großer Künstler-Fächer in vergoldetem Rahmen

Unter einem in Holz gefertigten, gefassten und vergoldeten Passepartout. Insgesamt 30 Fächerblätter von Meistern der Münchener Schule bemalt. Die Blätterfolge von links nach rechts: Albert Franken-Weber “Frosch und Libelle“ dat. 1903, Robert Schleich (1845 München - 1934) “Heuernte“, Gustav Eggena, (geb. 1850 Marburg) “Pferdegespann mit Heuwagen“, Gustav Adolf Krauschke (1850 Marklessa - 1917 München) “Alter Mann beim Zeitung lesen“, Leopold Schmutzler (1864 Mies/Böhmen - 1941 München) “Junges rotblondes Ballmädchen im Rokoko-Kostüm“, Wilhelm Roiber (1849 Marienwerda - 1926 München) “Trompeter zu Pferd“, Otto Seitz (1846 München - 1912) “Brustbild eines jungen Mädchens“, Wilhelm von Diez (1839 Bayreuth - 1907 München) “Don Quichotte zu Pferde“, Gariel zu Max (1840 Prag - 1915 München) “Junges blondes Mädchen vor rotem Hintergrund“, Max Kauffmann (1846 München) “Der Weintrinker“, Karl Stehlmüller (1851 München - 1930) “Bäuerliches Pferdefuhrwerk mit Kuh und Schafherde“, Roman Kochanowski (1856 Krakau - 1945 Freising) “Uferlandschaft mit Kinder und Gänsen“, Julius Scheuerer (1859 München - 1913 Planegg) “Buntes Federvieh“. Das zentrale hochstehende Fächerblatt von Otto Seitz dat. 1899. Die Fächerblätter je 46 cm lang, 10,5 cm breit. Der vergoldete Rahmen mit Rokoko-Dekor frontverglast. Außenmaß:
H.: 77 cm. B.: 130 cm. (491591)

каталожная стоимость € 15.000 - 18.000 каталожная стоимость€ 15.000 - 18.000  $ 16,800 - 20,160
£ 13,500 - 16,200
元 119,400 - 143,280
₽ 1,194,300 - 1,433,160

You would like to sell a similar artwork in auction?

Consign now Private Sale Service FAQ


Your consignments are always welcome.

Our staff will be happy to personally assist you every step of the way. We look forward to your call.
Get in touch with our experts

 

Further information on this artwork

This object has been individually compared to the information in the Art Loss Register data bank and is not registered there as stolen or missing.

 

X

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

FUNCTIONAL COOKIES

These are technically necessary cookies, which enable us to improve the functionality of our website and to save your privacy setting for your next visit.

OPTIONAL COOKIES

We use the services of Google Analytics and Google Adwords Conversion Tracking to improve the performance of our website constantly. We collect pseudonomized data only and use cookies for this reason. You can find more information in our Privacy Policy.

HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS — one of the leading auction houses in Europe