Ваш поиск van Franz den Hove в аукционе

Пятница, 28 Июнь 2019

Импрессионизм, Модерн & Живопись XIX / XX столетия

» отменить

Franz van den Hove, 1846 – 1921
Detailabbildung: Franz van den Hove, 1846 – 1921
Detailabbildung: Franz van den Hove, 1846 – 1921
Detailabbildung: Franz van den Hove, 1846 – 1921
Detailabbildung: Franz van den Hove, 1846 – 1921
Detailabbildung: Franz van den Hove, 1846 – 1921
Detailabbildung: Franz van den Hove, 1846 – 1921

1475
Franz van den Hove,
1846 – 1921

BLICK AUF DEN CAMPO SAN GIOVANNI E PAOLO MIT DER FASSADE DER SAN MARCO SCHULE Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert.
65 x 84 cm.
Rechts unten signiert und datiert „F. Vanden Hove1886“.
Mit vergoldetem Prunkrahmen.

каталожная стоимость € 8.000 - 12.000 каталожная стоимость€ 8.000 - 12.000  $ 8,960 - 13,440
£ 7,200 - 10,800
元 63,680 - 95,520
₽ 636,960 - 955,440

You would like to sell a similar artwork in auction?

Consign now Private Sale Service FAQ


Your consignments are always welcome.

Our staff will be happy to personally assist you every step of the way. We look forward to your call.
Get in touch with our experts

 

Further information on this artwork

Das Gemälde zeigt die eindrucksvolle Fassade der San Marco-Schule aus der venezianischen Frührenaissance, direkt neben der Kirche San Zanipolo, unter leuchtend blauem Himmel, im Licht der strahlenden Mittagssonne, die auf den linken Teil des Bildes mit dem Canal Grande Schatten wirft. Der Platz vor der Kirche wird durch Tauben und einige Spaziergänger belebt. Auf dem Wasser selbst, das vom breiten Vordergrund sich verjüngend unter steinernen Brücken nach hinten zum Horizont führt, ankern mehrere Gondeln mit Figuren im Gespräch. Stimmungsvolle, präzise Malerei mit der damals noch bunten Schulfassade, die sich malerisch im ruhigen Wasser des Canal Grande spiegelt. Rest.
 
Anmerkung:
Das Gemälde ist abgebildet im Ausstellungskatalog der Brafa Art Fair, S. 73. (1190547) (18)

This object has been individually compared to the information in the Art Loss Register data bank and is not registered there as stolen or missing.

 

X

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

FUNCTIONAL COOKIES

These are technically necessary cookies, which enable us to improve the functionality of our website and to save your privacy setting for your next visit.

OPTIONAL COOKIES

We use the services of Google Analytics and Google Adwords Conversion Tracking to improve the performance of our website constantly. We collect pseudonomized data only and use cookies for this reason. You can find more information in our Privacy Policy.

HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS — one of the leading auction houses in Europe