Aste Hampel Living
2095
Unbekannter russischer Graphiker
der Revolutionszeit
DESERTEURE UND KAPITALISTEN ZERSTÖREN DEN TRANSPORT, UM 1920Lithografie auf dünnem Papier.
Ca. 57 x 76 cm.
Im Stein mit dem Text und Druckvermerk.
Gerahmt beschrieben.
Auflage unbekannt.
Prezzo del catalogo € 350 - 450
Prezzo del catalogo€ 350 - 450
$ 378 - 486
£ 315 - 405
元 2,737 - 3,519
₽ 34,821 - 44,770
Rand mit Knicken und kurzen Einrissen, Ecke rechts unten mit kleinem Verlust. (990738) (18)
Unknown graphic artist of the Russian age of revolution
DESERTEURS AND CAPITALISTS DESTROY THE TRANSPORT, C. 1920
Lithograph on thin paper.
C. 57 x 76 cm.
With the text and imprint on the stone.
Unexamined out of frame.
Edition unknown.
Margin with creases, short tears, lower right corner with narrow loss of paper.