Aste Hampel Living
2092
Unbekannter russischer Graphiker
der Revolutionszeit
INVALIDENHILFE, UM 1920 Farblithografie auf dünnem Papier.
Ca. 65 x 25 cm.
Im Stein mit der Schrift, Druckgenehmigung und Angabe der Auflage.
Gerahmt beschrieben.
Prezzo del catalogo € 200 - 300
Prezzo del catalogo€ 200 - 300
$ 216 - 324
£ 180 - 270
元 1,564 - 2,346
₽ 19,898 - 29,847
Plakat des russischen Kommittees für die Invalidenhilfe der Roten Armee, Auflage 15.000 Exemplare.
Im unteren Drittel diagonaler Knick, sonst guter Gesamteindruck. (990735) (18)
Unknown graphic artist of the Russian age of revolution
SUPPORT FOR THE DISABLED, C. 1920
Colour lithograph on thin paper.
C. 65 x 25 cm.
With the text, printing license and imprint on the stone.
Unexamined out of frame.
Poster of the Russian committtee for support of the disabled of the Red Army, edition 15.000 copies.
Lower third with a fold, otherwise overall good impression.