Ricerca nell’asta
Arte moderna
giovedì, 11 dicembre 2014
1203
André de Dienes,
1913 Torja – 1985 Hollywood
MARILYN MONROE, MALIBU BEACH, 1946/ 2006 Giclée-Print nach einer Fotografie auf Barytpapier.
48,5 x 38 cm. Blattmaß: 50,5 x 40,5 cm.
Verso mit gestempelten Copyright-Vermerken von Nachlass und Edition, dem Stempel "Authentic Edition/ One West Publishing/ Limited Edition/ Date" sowie mit datierter Nummerierung "121/200".
Prezzo del catalogo € 250 - 350
Prezzo del catalogo€ 250 - 350
$ 270 - 378
£ 225 - 315
元 1,955 - 2,737
₽ 24,872 - 34,821
Mit einer Echtheitsbestätigung der Edition One West Publishing, Beverly Hills, CA. (9917237) (18)
André de Dienes
1913 Torja - 1985 Hollywood
MARILYN MONROE, MALIBU BEACH, 1946/ 2006
Giclée-print after a photograph on baryte paper.
48.5 x 38 cm. Sheet: 50.5 x 40.5 cm.
Verso with the stamped copyright of the estate and the editor, stamped "Authentic Edition/ One West Publishing / Limited Edition /Date", dated and numbered "121/ 200".
This print is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity by Edition One West Publishing, Beverly Hills, CA.