giovedì, 27 giugno 2013

Aste Porcellana, argento, cristallo di rocca

» rimettere

 Großes Tiffany-Kaffee- und Teeservice im Chrysanthemum-Design
Detailabbildung:  Großes Tiffany-Kaffee- und Teeservice im Chrysanthemum-Design
Detailabbildung:  Großes Tiffany-Kaffee- und Teeservice im Chrysanthemum-Design
Detailabbildung:  Großes Tiffany-Kaffee- und Teeservice im Chrysanthemum-Design
Detailabbildung:  Großes Tiffany-Kaffee- und Teeservice im Chrysanthemum-Design
Detailabbildung:  Großes Tiffany-Kaffee- und Teeservice im Chrysanthemum-Design
Detailabbildung:  Großes Tiffany-Kaffee- und Teeservice im Chrysanthemum-Design
Detailabbildung:  Großes Tiffany-Kaffee- und Teeservice im Chrysanthemum-Design
Detailabbildung:  Großes Tiffany-Kaffee- und Teeservice im Chrysanthemum-Design
Detailabbildung:  Großes Tiffany-Kaffee- und Teeservice im Chrysanthemum-Design

297
Großes Tiffany-Kaffee- und Teeservice im Chrysanthemum-Design

Durchmesser des Tabletts: ca. 72 cm.
Höhe der Teekanne: ca. 34 cm.
Gewicht: 12.508 g.
Bodenseitige Punzen: Tiffany & Co Makers, Sterling Silver 925 - 1000, date letter "M", Pattern number "5960" (1880 / 1881), order number "3446" und weitere.
New York, 1907 - 1947.

Prezzo del catalogo € 50.000 - 60.000 Prezzo del catalogo€ 50.000 - 60.000  $ 56,000 - 67,200
£ 45,000 - 54,000
元 398,000 - 477,600
₽ 3,981,000 - 4,777,200

Volete vendere un'opera simile?

Consegnate ora Vendita privata FAQ


Le vostre consegne sono sempre benvenute. Il nostro team sarà felice di assistervi personalmente in ogni fase trattative. Aspettiamo le vostre chiamate.
Contattate i nostri esperti

 

Ulteriori informazioni su questa opera d'arte

Silber, getrieben, gegossen, punziert, graviert; ElfenbeinIsolatoren. Tablett, Kaffeekanne, Teekanne, Heißwasserkanne, Rechaud, Milchkännchen und Zuckerdose. Flaches, rechteckiges Tablett mit abgerundeten Ecken und dichtem Chrysantemendekor sowie C-förmigen, nach oben strebenden Henkeln. Die Korpusware jeweils auf gegossenen, blütenbesetzten Füßen stehend. Die Korpi in aufgeblähter, mehrfach geschnürter, gedrückter Form mit reichem Blütendekor. Die Deckel mit Blüte als Knauf. Geringe Gebrauchssp. (931563)


A large silver coffee and tea service in Chrysanthemum design
Diameter of the tray: circa 72 cm.
Height of the tea pot: circa 34 cm.
Weight: 12.508 g.
Hallmarks underneath: Tiffany & Co Makers, sterling silver 925 - 1000, date letter 'M', pattern number '5960' (1880/ 1881), order number '3446' and others.
New York, 1907 - 1947.
Chased, cast, punched and engraved silver.

This object has been individually compared to the information in the Art Loss Register data bank and is not registered there as stolen or missing.

 

X

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

FUNCTIONAL COOKIES

These are technically necessary cookies, which enable us to improve the functionality of our website and to save your privacy setting for your next visit.

OPTIONAL COOKIES

We use the services of Google Analytics and Google Adwords Conversion Tracking to improve the performance of our website constantly. We collect pseudonomized data only and use cookies for this reason. You can find more information in our Privacy Policy.

HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS — one of the leading auction houses in Europe