mercoledì, 5 luglio 2017

Aste Dipinti XIX - XX secolo

William Hodges, 1744 London – 1797 Brixham, Devon
Detailabbildung: William Hodges, 1744 London – 1797 Brixham, Devon

Lot 363 / William Hodges, 1744 London – 1797 Brixham, Devon

Detail images: William Hodges, 1744 London – 1797 Brixham, Devon Detail images: William Hodges, 1744 London – 1797 Brixham, Devon Detail images: William Hodges, 1744 London – 1797 Brixham, Devon

363
William Hodges,
1744 London – 1797 Brixham, Devon

RHEINANSICHT Öl auf Leinwand.
44,5 x 54 cm.

Prezzo del catalogo € 2.800 - 3.400 Prezzo del catalogo€ 2.800 - 3.400  $ 3,191 - 3,875
£ 2,492 - 3,026
元 21,868 - 26,554
₽ 200,508 - 243,474

Provenienz:
Sammlung Lord Palmerston.