Aste Argenti e porcellane
197
Großes silbernes Tiffany Service
Höhe der Teekanne mit Rechaud: ca. 33 cm.
Gesamtgewicht. ca. 9840 g.
Jeweils punziert: Tiffanymarke unter John C. Moore II, u.a. Pattern Number 18882F, Order Number 4465, 925er Feingehalt.
New York, 1907 – 1947.
Prezzo del catalogo € 15.000 - 20.000
Prezzo del catalogo€ 15.000 - 20.000
$ 16,200 - 21,600
£ 13,500 - 18,000
元 117,300 - 156,400
₽ 1,492,350 - 1,989,800
Silber, getrieben, gegossen, graviert, Holz geschnitzt. Das prächtige Ensemble bestehend aus großem geschweiftem Tablett, Teekanne auf Rechaud, Kaffeekanne, Heißwasserkanne, Milchkännchen, Zuckerdose, Gebäckschale, Milchkännchen. (10709127) (13)
Large silver Tiffany tea and coffee set
Height of teapot on warmer: ca. 33 cm.
Total weight. ca. 9,840 g.
Each hallmarked: Tiffany mark under John C. Moore II, among others, pattern no. “18882F”, order no. “4465”, hallmark for 925 silver.
New York, 1907 – 1947.
Silver; wrought, cast and engraved; carved wood. The magnificent set comprising a large curved tray, teapot on warmer, coffee pot, hot water jug, cream jug, sugar bowl, pastry bowl and a further cream jug.