Aste Asta di beni di lusso: Gioielli
681
Rubin-Diamantring
Ringweite: 53.
Gewicht: ca. 5,9 g.
GG 750.
Um 1910.
Prezzo del catalogo € 15.500 - 20.000
Prezzo del catalogo€ 15.500 - 20.000
$ 16,740 - 21,600
£ 13,950 - 18,000
元 121,210 - 156,400
₽ 1,542,095 - 1,989,800
Beigefügt ein Befundbericht von SSEF Nr. 78069 vom Januar 2015.
Edler Ring mit drei intensiv-roten, natürlichen Rubinen im antiken Kissenschliff, 1,627 ct, 1,00 ct und 0,760 ct, und kleinen Altschliffdiamanten, zus. ca. 0,5 ct. Ein Diamant leicht bestoßen. Die transparenten Rubine sind laut Gutachten aus Siam und unerhitzt. (10213837) (16)
Ruby and diamond ring
Ring size: 53.
Weight: ca. 5.9 g.
18 ct yellow gold.
Ca. 1910.
Accompanied by a report from SSEF no. 78069 dated January 2015.
Precious ring with three intensely red, natural antique cushion-cut rubies, 1.627 ct, 1.00 ct and 0.760 ct, and small old-cut diamonds, altogether ca. 0.5 ct. One diamond with minor blemish. According to the report the transparent rubies are from Siam and are not heated.