Vente Hampel Living
2098
Unbekannter russischer Graphiker
der Revolutionszeit
KAMPF, UM 1920 Farblithografie auf dünnem Papier.
45 x 43 cm.
Mit dem Text im Stein.
Gerahmt beschrieben.
Prix de catalogue € 150 - 200
Prix de catalogue€ 150 - 200
$ 162 - 216
£ 135 - 180
元 1,173 - 1,564
₽ 14,923 - 19,898
Illustration zum Gedicht von Demian Bednyi.
Unterrand mit Sengspuren, kleinere Randläsuren. (9907321) (18)
Unknown graphic artist of the Russian age of revolution
FIGHT, C. 1920
Colour lithograph on thin paper.
45 x 43 cm.
With the text on the stone.
Unexamined out of frame.
Illustration of the poem by Demian Bednyi.
Lower margin soiled, edges with some small defects.