Vente Hampel Living
2086
Unbekannter russischer Graphiker
der Revolutionszeit
WRANGEL WILL UNSER BROT!, UM 1917 - 1921 Farblithografie auf dünnem Papier.
Ca. 51 x 33 cm.
Im Stein mit der Schrift, der Nr. 119 und Druckvermerk.
Gerahmt beschrieben.
Prix de catalogue € 400 - 600
Prix de catalogue€ 400 - 600
$ 432 - 648
£ 360 - 540
元 3,128 - 4,692
₽ 39,796 - 59,694
Gedruckt bei "M.G.S.N.K.", ehemals Druckerei Maschustev, Auflage unbekannt.
Leicht gebräunt, guter Gesamteindruck. (9907322) (18)
Unknown graphic artist of the Russian age of revolution
WRANGEL WANTS OUR BREAD!,1917 - 1921
Colour lithograph on thin paper.
C. 51 x 33 cm.
With the text, imprint and inscribed no. 119 on the stone.
Unexamined out of frame.
Printed by "M.G.S.N.K.", formerly Maschustev, edition unknown.
Slightly toned, overall good impression.