Vente Hampel Living
2076
Unbekannter russischer Graphiker
der Revolutionszeit
UNGEBILDETE SIND WIE BLINDE, IMMER IM DUNKEL - LERNE UND DU WIRST NICHT BLIND SEIN, 1920 Farblithografie auf dünnem Papier.
29 x 54 cm.
Im Stein datiert, mit der Schrift und mit Druckvermerk.
Gerahmt beschrieben.
Prix de catalogue € 200 - 300
Prix de catalogue€ 200 - 300
$ 216 - 324
£ 180 - 270
元 1,564 - 2,346
₽ 19,898 - 29,847
Gedruckt in Pskow, Auflage unbekannt.
Leicht gebräunt, guter Gesamteindruck. (9907319) (18)
Unknown graphic artist of the Russian age of revolution
ILLITERATE ARE LIKE THE BLIND, ALWAYS IN THE DARK - LEARN AND YOU ON'T BE BLIND, 1920
Colour lithograph on thin paper.
29 x 54 cm.
Dated, with the text and imprint on the stone
Unexamined out of frame.
Printed in Pskov, edition unknown.
Slightly toned, obveral good impression.