Votre recherche dans la vente
Art moderne
jeudi, 11 décembre 2014
1204
André de Dienes,
1913 Torja – 1985 Hollywood
MARILYN MONROE (PORTRAITS), 1945/ 2008 2 Giclée-Prints nach einer Fotografie auf Barytpapier.
Jeweils 33 x 25,2 cm. Blattmaß: 35,5 x 28 cm.
Prix de catalogue € 350 - 450
Prix de catalogue€ 350 - 450
$ 378 - 486
£ 315 - 405
元 2,737 - 3,519
₽ 34,821 - 44,770
Verso jeweils mit gestempelten Copyright-Vermerken von Nachlass und Edition, dem Stempel "Authentic Edition/ One West Publishing/ Limited Edition/ Date" sowie mit datierter Nummerierung "1000/2000".
Alle mit Echtheitsbestätigung der Edition One West Publishing, Beverly Hills, CA. (9917242) (18)
André de Dienes,
1913 Torja - 1985 Hollywood
MARILYN MONROE (PORTRAITS), 1945/ 2008
2 Giclée-Prints after photographs on baryte paper.
Each 33 x 25.2 cm. Sheet: 35.5 x 28 cm.
Each verso with the stamped copyright, stamped "Authentic Edition / One West Publishing / Limited Edition /Date", dated and numbered "1000/2000".
Both prints are accompanied by a certificate of authenticity by Edition One West Publishing, Beverly Hills, CA.