Votre recherche majolika dans la vente

vendredi, 28 mars 2014

Majolique

» reset

 Bedeutende Majolika-Platte von Carlo Antonio Grue, 1655 - 1723
Detailabbildung:  Bedeutende Majolika-Platte von Carlo Antonio Grue, 1655 - 1723
Detailabbildung:  Bedeutende Majolika-Platte von Carlo Antonio Grue, 1655 - 1723
Detailabbildung:  Bedeutende Majolika-Platte von Carlo Antonio Grue, 1655 - 1723
Detailabbildung:  Bedeutende Majolika-Platte von Carlo Antonio Grue, 1655 - 1723
Detailabbildung:  Bedeutende Majolika-Platte von Carlo Antonio Grue, 1655 - 1723
Detailabbildung:  Bedeutende Majolika-Platte von Carlo Antonio Grue, 1655 - 1723

1517
Bedeutende Majolika-Platte von Carlo Antonio Grue,
1655 - 1723

Durchmesser: 41 cm.
Castelli, 1705 - 1715.

Prix de catalogue € 60.000 - 70.000 Prix de catalogue€ 60.000 - 70.000  $ 67,200 - 78,400
£ 54,000 - 63,000
元 477,600 - 557,200
₽ 4,777,200 - 5,573,400

Voulez-vous vendre une œuvre similaire?

Livrez maintenant Vente privée FAQ


Vos envois sont toujours les bienvenus. Nos experts se feront un plaisir de vous conseiller personnellement, nous nous réjouissons de votre appel.
Contactez nos experts

 

Plus d'informations sur cette œuvre

Die große Platte gemuldet und mit breiter Fahne. Diese mit Akanthusblattranken und Putti dekoriert vor blauem Fond. Im Scheitel und gegenüberliegend eine Kartusche mit Maskaron. Im Spiegel ist der trunkene Silen im Gefolge von Satyrn, einem Doppelflötenspieler und zwei Nymphen dargestellt. Die Bemalung in Gelb, Blau, Grün, Ocker und Mangan vor weißem Fond. Bruchrest. an der Fahne, übergangen, Glasurbrandfehler im Spiegel.

Literatur:
Apollo, 1987, auf dem Hefteinband.
Abgebildet in: Luciana Arbace, Carlo Antonio Grue (1655 - 1723). Il trionfo della Pittura, Colledara, 2000, Bd. II, S. 179, Abb. 138. Das Motiv findet sich auf zwei Vasen aus der Sammlung August des Starken in Dresden wieder. Die Werke bilden den Höhepunkt der letzten Schaffensperiode des Künstlers. (960328)


Magnificent Maiolica dish by Carlo Antonio Grue, 1655 - 1723
Diameter: 41 cm. Rest.
Castelli, 1705 - 1715.

Literature:
Illustrated in: Luciana Arbace, Carlo Antonio Grue (1655 - 1723). Il trionfo della Pittura, Colledara, 2000, vol. II, p. 179, fig. 138.

This object has been individually compared to the information in the Art Loss Register data bank and is not registered there as stolen or missing.

 

X

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

FUNCTIONAL COOKIES

These are technically necessary cookies, which enable us to improve the functionality of our website and to save your privacy setting for your next visit.

OPTIONAL COOKIES

We use the services of Google Analytics and Google Adwords Conversion Tracking to improve the performance of our website constantly. We collect pseudonomized data only and use cookies for this reason. You can find more information in our Privacy Policy.

HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS — one of the leading auction houses in Europe