Vente Photographie

Detail images: Abe Frajndlich 1946 Frankfurt am Main.

Abe Frajndlich 1946 Frankfurt am Main.

1393
Abe Frajndlich
1946 Frankfurt am Main.

NEW YORK CITY
1998
Silbergelatine-Kontaktabzug
3,1 x 22,8 cm (7,4 x 11,1 cm)
Rückseitig signiert: “New York City 1998 from Eros Eterna © Abe Frajndlich 1998“.
Datiert: “1998“.
Montiert in gefalztem Karton.
Abgebildet in: Abe Frajndlich, Eros Eterna, Umschau Buchverlag, 2002, S. 120/121. (630688)

Prix de catalogue € 1.800 - 2.200 Prix de catalogue€ 1.800 - 2.200  $ 1,872 - 2,288
£ 1,620 - 1,980
元 12,582 - 15,378
₽ 97,740 - 119,460

Abe Frajndlich
1946 Frankfurt am Main.
NEW YORK CITY
1998
Silver gelatine contact print
1 1/4 x 9 1/8 in. (4 3/8 x 10 3/4 in.)
Reverse signed with pencil: “New York City 1998 from Eros Eterna © Abe Frajndlich 1998”.
Dated: “1998”.
Mounted in cardboard cover (not fixed).
Illustrated in: Abe Frajndlich, Eros Eterna, Umschau Buchverlag, 2002, p. 120/121.