Votre recherche Fernand Léger dans la vente

Impressionnistes & Art moderne
jeudi, 2 juillet 2020

Fernand Léger, 1881 Argentan/ Orne – 1955 Gif-sur-Yvette

365
Fernand Léger,
1881 Argentan/ Orne – 1955 Gif-sur-Yvette

NATURE MORTE AUX CORDAGES (STILLLEBEN MIT SEILEN) Öl auf Papier auf Karton.
54 x 64,5 cm.
Rechts unten signiert und datiert „F. Leger 38“.
Gerahmt.

Prix de catalogue € 125.000 - 150.000 Prix de catalogue€ 125.000 - 150.000  $ 150,000 - 180,000
£ 112,500 - 135,000
元 945,000 - 1,134,000
₽ 10,646,250 - 12,775,500

Plus d'informations sur cette œuvre

Beigegeben eine Bestätigung des Direktors des Musée Nationale Fernand Léger, Biot, über die Authentizität des Werkes von Léger, datiert Mai 1982 (in Kopie vorliegend). (†)

Gilles Neret, Fernand Léger, Nouvelle édition française, Paris 1990, Nr. 234, reproduziert in Farbe S. 177. (12312818) (18)

Fernand Léger,
NATURE MORTE AUX CORDAGES [STILL LIFE WITH ROPES]Oil on paper, laid on card.
54 x 64.5 cm.
Signed and dated "F. Leger 38" lower right.
Framed.

Accompanied by a copy of a confirmation by the director of the Musée Nationale Fernand Léger, Biot, that the painting on offer for sale in this lot is by F. Léger, dated May 1982. (†)

Gilles Neret, Fernand Léger, Nouvelle édition française, Paris 1990, no. 234, reproduced in colour p. 177.