Votre recherche Andy Warhol dans la vente

Impressionnistes, Art moderne & Tableaux du XIXe siècle
jeudi, 28 mars 2019

Andy Warhol, 1928 Pittsburgh – 1987 New York
Detailabbildung: Andy Warhol, 1928 Pittsburgh – 1987 New York

490
Andy Warhol,
1928 Pittsburgh – 1987 New York

CREAM OF MUSHROOM, FROM CAMPBELL'S SOUP Farbsiebdruck.
Sichtmaß: 87 x 57 cm.
Rahmenmaß: 111 x 80,5 cm.
Verso rechts unten signiert, Ex. 47/250.
Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt.

£ 22,500 - 27,000
元 189,000 - 226,800
₽ 2,129,250 - 2,555,100

Plus d'informations sur cette œuvre

(1181515) (18)

Andy Warhol,

CREAM OF MUSHROOM, FROM CAMPELL’S SOUP

Screen print in colour.
Sight size: 87 x 57 cm.
Signed lower right on reverse, limited edition no. 47/250.
Framed and mounted behind glass.